Make your own free website on Tripod.com
St. Mellion Parish Records
Home | Bishops Transcripts Marriages 1675-1805 | Bishops Transcripts Burials 1675-1805 | Marriages 1837-1910 | Bishop's Transcripts Baptisms 1675-1805 | Marriage Banns 1825-1910 | Baptisms 1813-1880 | Burials 1813- 1910
Baptisms 1813-1880

Baptisms 1558-1812
 
These can be found at the LDS site

   
   

Year Date Forename Surname Gender Father Mother Abode Trade Signed Notes
1813 Jan-06 Jane Hawkins daughter Richard Mary St Mellion Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1813 Jan-31 Stephen Rickard son James Susannah St Mellion Inn keeper J.K. Fletcher  
1813 Feb-21 John Sambell son Frances Mary St Mellion Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1813 Feb-21 Jane Dunstan daughter John Jane St Mellion Blacksmith J.K. Fletcher  
1813 Mar-14 Mary Ann Short daughter John Elizabeth St Mellion Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1813 Apr-04 Mary  Hoskin daughter Abraham Mary St Mellion Taylor J.K. Fletcher  
1813 Apr-11 James Blatchford son James Jane Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1813 May-02 Eliza Balsam daughter James Ann Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1813 Jun-27 George Keen son Thomas Rebecca Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1813 Sep-26 Elizabeth Rouse daughter Thomas Betty Keason Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1813 Nov-28 John Craddock son Richard Betty St Mellion Shoemaker J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Jan-23 Mary Ann Harris daughter   Martha Harris Keason   J.K. Fletcher illegitimate
1814 Feb-06 John Collins son Stephen Jane Landulph Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Feb-13 Rebecca Wills daughter Robert Grace Pillaton Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Mar-20 Catherine Wenmouth daughter William Jane Landulph Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Jun-12 Edward Snell son Edward Jane Norwood Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Aug-05 Ann Hawke daughter John Ann Park Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Oct-02 Thomas Shazell son John Mary Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Nov-06 Sarah Paddon daughter John Jane Pillaton Coachman J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Nov-13 Richard  Ruse son William Margaret Woollaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Nov-13 Ann Blatchford daughter James Jennifer Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Nov-17 Elizabeth Veal daughter John Mary St Germans Miller J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Nov-21 Ann Brighton daughter Oakley? Sarah Pillaton Bailiff J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Dec-10 Thomas Blight Crorley? son Thomas Blight Margaret St Stephens Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1814 Dec-26 Mary Harding daughter William Jane Greenwell Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Jan-08 Susanna Wills daughter John Mary Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Jan-29 William Short son John Elizabeth Park ? J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Feb-02 John Rickard son James Susanna Church Town Inn keeper J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Apr-09 Mary Ann Rickard daughter John Hoskin Elizabeth Church Town Labourer J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Apr-23 Jane Hendy daughter Philip Christian Pillaton Labourer J.K. Fletcher  
1815 May-07 Ann Dunstan daughter John Jane Church Town Blacksmith J.K. Fletcher  
1815 May-21 John Budge son Richard Elizabeth Church Town Shoemaker J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Sep-03 Thomas Colwill son Andrew Elizabeth Norwood Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Sep-24 Mary Ann Sambells daughter Francis Mary Keason Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Oct-08 Mary Ann Rouse daughter Thomas Betty Keason Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Oct-29 William Barrett son Richard Mary Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Dec-03 John Stoyle son Humphry Mary Church Town Plasterer J.K. Fletcher  
1815 Dec-03 William Pillan? son   Catherine Pillan? Bealbury   J.K. Fletcher Base child
1815 Dec-31 Samuel Hoskin son Thomas Elizabeth Pillaton Labourer J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Jan-07 Ann Cloke daughter John Catherine Horsepool Labourer J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Jan-28 John Herring son John Mary Horsepool Labourer J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Feb-11 Jennie Crorley? daughter Thomas Margaret St. Stephens by Saltash Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Mar-03 Mary Ann Collins daughter Stephen Jane Landulph Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Apr-28 Rosetta Paddon daughter John Joannah Pillaton Servant J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Sep-01 Mary Ann Blatchford daughter James Jane Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Sep-24 Martha Matthews daughter John Jane Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Oct-27 Samuel Balsam son James Ann Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Nov-17 Samuel Smith son John Mary Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Dec-08 Rebecca Wills daughter Robert Grace Pillaton Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1816 Dec-25 Mary Ann Searl daughter John Mary Dunstan Queen Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Jan-12 Martha Verco daughter Charles Martha Horsepool Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Feb-16 John Ruse son William Margaret Woollaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Feb-23 Elizabeth Rickard daughter James Susannah Church Town Victualler J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Mar-02 Mary Jasper daughter Richard Elizabeth Newton Mill Miller J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Mar-09 John Hendy son Philip Christian Dunstan  Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Mar-09 Elizabeth May Hocking daughter Thomas Elizabeth Horsmill Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Apr-27 James Parker son James Mary Mellon Court Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Jun-24 Elizabeth Veal Short daughter William Grace Woollaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Jul-27 John Harding son William Jane Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Dec-09 Mary Ann Short daughter John Mary Bealbury Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1817 Dec-21 Elizabeth Dunstan daughter John Jane Church Town Blacksmith J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Feb-01 Nicholas Hawke son John Ann Park Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Mar-15 Elizabeth Sambells daughter Francis Mary Keason Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Mar-29 Nicholas Colwill son Andrew Elizabeth Norwood Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Apr-05 John Searl son John Mary Dunstan Queen Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Apr-12 Henry Barrett son Richard Mary Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Jul-27 Rachaell Furze daughter George Elizabeth Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Oct-15 Richard  Higman son William Joanna Quethiock Farmer H. Wollacombe Rect of PillatonPrivately bapt. Sep 8.
1818 Nov-01 William Budge son Richard Elizabeth Church Town Shoemaker J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Nov-01 Stephen Collins son Stephen Jane Church Town Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Nov-22 Betsey Wilcocks daughter James Elizabeth Mellon Court Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Nov-22 Thomas Hawkin son Thomas Elizabeth Horsmill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Nov-29 Sarah Paddon daughter John Joanna Painters Cross, Pillaton Coachman J.K. Fletcher  
1818 Dec-20 Maria Clarke daughter William Betty Bealbury Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Feb-28 Emma Rowe daughter William Maria Axford Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Mar-07 Richard  Westlake son John Mary Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Mar-07 Jennifer Neale daughter John Ann Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1819 May-02 Jane Matthews daughter John Jane Horsmill, Pillaton Bargeman J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Jun-13 Mary Ann Shear daughter William Mary Keaston Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Jul-02 Loveday Rowse daughter Thomas Elizabeth Keaston Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Aug-15 Priscilla Palmer Davis daughter John Elizabeth Woollaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Aug-29 Ann Hendy daughter Philip Christian Woollaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Oct-31 Mary Short daughter William Grace Bealbury Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Nov-07 Joannah Hodge daughter William Grace Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1819 Nov-07 Elizabeth Smith daughter   Jane Smith Mount Pleasant   J.K. Fletcher Base child
1819 Nov-21 Betsey Searle daughter John Mary Dunstan Queen Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Jan-30 George Brighton son Oakley? Sarah Bittleford, Landulph Game keeper J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Feb-06 William Herring son James Ann Keaston Shoemaker J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Feb-13 John Dunstan son John Jane Church Town Blacksmith J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Apr-23 Andrew Colwill son Andrew Elizabeth Northwood Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Apr-30 Jasmine Cole Balson daughter Richard Mary Stoke Damerel, Devon Bricklayer J.K. Fletcher Born Nov 2nd 1812
1820 Jun-18 Mary Hawkins daughter Thomas Elizabeth Horsmill, Pillaton Labourer J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Jul-31 Jane Blatchford daughter James Jane Island House, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Jul-31 Richard  Dawes son   Mary Ann Dawes Church Town   J.K. Fletcher Base child
1820 Sep-24 Harriet Kelly daughter Stephen Elizabeth Horsepool Husbandman W. Wollacombe Rect. Of Pillaton.
1820 Oct-08 Sophia Wills daughter Robert Grace Island House, Pillaton Farmer J.K. Fletcher Privately baptised Dec 13 1819
1820 Oct-08 Mary Ann Wilcocks daughter James Elizabeth Mellon Court Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Nov-05 Mary Ann Johns daughter Richard Elizabeth Park Lodge Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Nov-19 Mary Ann Barrett daughter Richard Mary Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Dec-03 Ann Clarke daughter William Elizabeth Mount Pleasant Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1820 Dec-25 Mary Garland daughter Richard Mary Anne Mount Pleasant Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1821 Feb-04 William Bone son John Mary Woollaton Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1821 Mar-04 Maria Cloak daughter Charles Joanna Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1821 Mar-18 Elizabeth Rowe daughter William Maria Axford Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1821 May-15 Thomas Veale son Thomas Jennifer Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1821 Jun-03 John Neale son John Ann Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1821 Jun-17 William Searle son John Mary Dunstan Queen Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1821 Jun-17 Sarah Hill Collins daughter Stephen Jane Church Town Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1821 Oct-21 Grace Budge daughter Richard Elizabeth Church Town Shoemaker J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Jan-06 Jap? Brighton daughter Oakley? Sarah Bittleford, Landulph Bailiff J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Feb-13 James Sleen? son William Mary Keaston Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Mar-03 Ann Shelton daughter John Maria Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Mar-17 William Hawken son Thomas Elizabeth Horsmill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Mar-31 Mary Ann Hodge daughter William Grace Horsepool Sexton J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Mar-31 Marie Bennett daughter John Elizabeth Boldventure Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Apr-14 James Westlake son John Mary Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Apr-21 Stephen Grills son Stephen Elizabeth Painters Cross, Pillaton Sawyer J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Apr-21 James William Davey son John Elizabeth Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 May-19 Jane Hendy daughter Philip Christian Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Jun-09 Richard  Dunstan son John Jane Church Town Blacksmith J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Aug-11 Thomas Searle son John Mary Dunstan Queen Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Aug-25 Jane Rickard Nanscawen daughter Thomas Hodge Wymouth Susannah Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Oct-27 William Blatchford son James Jane Island House, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Nov-03 Mary Clark daughter William Elizabeth Court Cottage, St. Dominick Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Dec-01 Hannah Short daughter William Grace Dunstan Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Dec-01 James Wilcocks son James Elizabeth Mellon Court Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Dec-01 Stephen Kelly son Stephen Elizabeth Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Dec-25 Priscilla Hoskin daughter Samuel Hannah Woollaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1822 Dec-31 Thomasin Rouse daughter Thomas Betty Keaston Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Jan-12 Richard  Johns son Richard Elizabeth Saunton, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Jan-19 John Bone son John Mary Woollaton Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Feb-16 Grace Wills daughter Robert Grace Island House, Pillaton Joiner J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Mar-02 Catherine Colwill daughter Andrew Elizabeth Northwood Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Mar-09 Elizabeth Rickard daughter Cornelius Ann Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1823 May-18 Mary Ann Bennett daughter Richard Catherine Horsmill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Aug-08 Elizabeth Veale daughter Thomas Jane Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Oct-05 John Rowe son William Maria Axford Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Oct-05 Mary Harvey Grills daughter Stephen Elizabeth Paynters Cross, Pillaton Sawyer J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Oct-19 Edward Barrett son Richard Mary Church Farm Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1823 Dec-14 Rebecca Shelton daughter John Maria Pentillie Quay, Pillaton Husbandman H. Wollacombe Rector of Pillaton
1823 Dec-25 James Neale son John Ann Northwood Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1824 Mar-07 Ann Hawking daughter Thomas Elizabeth Horsmill Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1824 Mar-28 George Collins son Stephen Jane Church Town Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1824 Apr-25 Benjamin Sheare son William Mary Keaston Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1824 Jun-06 William Nanscawen son Thomas Hodge Wymouth Susanna Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1824 Oct-31 Sylvia Budge daughter Richard Elizabeth Church Town Cordwainer J.K. Fletcher  
1824 Dec-26 Phoebe Herring daughter Nicholas Deborah Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1825 Feb-20 Cornelius Rickard son Cornelius Ann Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1825 Mar-13 Fanny Clarke daughter William Elizabeth Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1825 Mar-27 Thomas Davy son John Elizabeth Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1825 Apr-01 Charlotte Dunstan daughter John Jane Church Town Blacksmith J.K. Fletcher  
1825 May-17 John Veale son Thomas Jane Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher Previously baptised Apr 3rd
1825 Sep-18 William Rickard son William Mary Dunstan Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1825 Oct-16 John Hodge son William Grace Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1825 Oct-16 William Johns son Richard Elizabeth Saunton, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1825 Dec-11 John Hawkin son Thomas Elizabeth Horsmill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1825 Dec-11 John Kelly son Stephen Elizabeth Keaston Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Jan-08 Harriet Bennett daughter Richard Catherine Horsmill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Apr-16 John Grills son Stephen Elizabeth Dunstan Queen Sawyer J.K. Fletcher  
1826 May-19 Thomas Rouse son Thomas Elizabeth Keaston Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Jun-18 Thomas Hendy son Philip Christian Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Aug-27 Susanna Rickard Nanscawen daughter Thomas Hodge Wymouth Susanna Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Oct-05 George Best son William Elizabeth Newton Ferrers Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Oct-08 Samuel Shelton son John Maria Pentillie Quay, Pillaton Servant J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Oct-22 Rebecca Trenance daughter William Rebecca Painters Cross, Pillaton Bargeman J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Oct-22 John Hoskin son John Elizabeth Tipwell Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Dec-17 Martha Sheare daughter William Mary Keaston Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Dec-24 Francis Sambells Rickard son Cornelius Ann Polborder, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1826 Dec-31 John Clark son William Betty Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1827 Feb-25 Ann Searle daughter John Mary Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1827 Apr-13 John Dunstan Rickard son William Mary Dunstan Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1827 Jun-24 William Collins son Stephen Jane Church Town Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1827 Jul-08 William Herring son Nicholas Deborah Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1827 Nov-08 Elizabeth Best daughter William Elizabeth Newton Ferrers Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1827 Nov-25 Elizabeth Kelly daughter Stephen Elizabeth Keaston Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1827 Dec-23 John Johns son Richard Elizabeth Saunton, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Jan-13 Rebecca Wilcocks daughter James Elizabeth Mellon Court Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Jan-22 Mary Peters daughter Arthur Jane Thrustles Nest Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Feb-10 John Hill son William Mary Ann Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Feb-10 Elizabeth Hoskin daughter John Martha Boldventure Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Mar-09 John Davey son John Elizabeth Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Mar-16 Jane Balsam daughter James Grace Bealbury Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Apr-20 Jane Hawkin daughter Thomas Elizabeth Horsmill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Apr-24 Jane Ann Tucker daughter William Jane Newton Mill Miller J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Apr-27 Delphy? Bennett daughter Richard Catherine Horsmill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Jun-01 Jane Hicks daughter Robert Mary Horsepool Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Jul-20 Mary Doney daughter John Jane Dunstan Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Aug-17 Catherine Rickard Nanscawen daughter Thomas Hodge Wymouth Susanna Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Oct-12 Mary Buckler daughter George Mary Horsepool Blacksmith J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Nov-02 James Grills son Stephen Elizabeth Dunstan Queen Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Nov-16 Richard  Budge son Richard Elizabeth Church Town Shoemaker J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Dec-14 Ann Trenance daughter William Rebecca Painters Cross, Pillaton Bargeman J.K. Fletcher  
1828 Dec-26 Samuel Sheare son William Mary Keaston Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1829 Mar-01 Edward Clark son William Elizabeth Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1829 Apr-19 William Best son William Elizabeth Newton Ferrers Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1829 Jun-14 Elizabeth Barrett daughter Richard Mary Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1829 Jul-12 John Rickard Keast son John Amy Keaston Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1829 Jul-12 Thomas Rickard son William Mary Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1829 Aug-09 Thomas Marsden son   Maria Marsden Church Town   J.K. Fletcher Base child
1829 Aug-23 Jane Herring daughter William Mary Anne Dunstan Sawyer J.K. Fletcher  
1829 Sep-20 Thomas Hoskin son John Martha Tipwell Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1829 Dec-25 Mahala Rickard daughter John Priscilla Church Town Butcher J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Jan-03 Mary Willcocks daughter Philip Mary Briston?, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Jan-08 Jane Rouse daughter Thomas Elizabeth Keaston Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Feb-28 John Herring son Nicholas Deborah Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Feb-28 Mary Balsam daughter James Grace Bealbury Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Jul-06 William Kelly son Stephen Elizabeth Keaston Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Jul-18 James Rickard Nanscawen son Thomas Hodge Wymouth Susanna Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Sep-12 Jane Tucker Hoskin daughter Thomas (Samuel) Hannah Woollaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher Father probably Samuel
1830 Sep-26 James Mason Collins son Stephen Jane Church Town Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Sep-26 Jane  Dony daughter John Jane Withy Bridge Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Nov-28 Mary Paddon Bennett daughter Richard Catherine Hormill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1830 Dec-05 Susanna Hawkin daughter Thomas Elizabeth Hormill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Jan-02 Edward Harris son   Mary Ann Harris Church Town Unmarried woman J.R. Fletcher Natural child. Vicar of Quethiock
1831 Feb-13 William Netting son John Jane Paynters Cross, Pillaton Blacksmith J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Mar-27 William Clark son William Elizabeth Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Mar-27 James  Rickard son William Sarah Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Apr-10 John Rickard son John Priscilla Church Town Butcher J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Jun-05 Jane Grills daughter Stephen Elizabeth Dunstan Queen Sawyer J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Jul-17 James Rickard son William Mary Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Jul-17 Charles Coker Davey son John Elizabeth Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Sep-25 Mary Hawke Dawe daughter William Mary Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Nov-13 William Keast son John Emily Tor Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1831 Dec-04 John Hoskin son William Mary Dunstan Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1832 Jan-01 Richard  Evans son John Jane Church Town Lime burner J.K. Fletcher  
1832 Jan-29 Jane Tucker daughter James Ann Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1832 Apr-29 George Pine son John Anne Church Town Husbandman J.R. Fletcher Vicar of Quethiock
1832 May-15 Anne Coade? Stephens daughter Richard Elizabeth Park Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1832 May-20 John Herring son William Mary Dunstan Sawyer J.K. Fletcher  
1832 May-27 Elizabeth Rickard Nanscawen daughter Thomas Hodge Wenmouth Susanna Church Town Gardener J.K. Fletcher  
1832 Jun-03 Louisa Short daughter John Mary Northwood Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1832 Jun-10 John Allen son James Ann Mount Pleasant Miner J.K. Fletcher  
1832 Sep-16 Jane Skelton daughter John Maria Pentillie Quay, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1832 Sep-16 William Henry  Richards son   Elizabeth Jorey Church Town   J.K. Fletcher A natural child.
1832 Oct-28 William Trenance son William Rebecca Painters Cross, Pillaton Bargeman J.K. Fletcher  
1832 Nov-11 Phillip Hendy son   Elizabeth Hendy Church Town   J.K. Fletcher A natural child.
1832 Dec-16 John Balsam son James Grace Bealbury Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1832 Dec-23 William Tucker son John Sarah Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Feb-26 William Rickard son William Sarah Saltash Labourer J.R. Fletcher Vicar of Quethiock
1833 Mar-17 John Trenaman Hoskin son John Martha Dunstan Queen Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Mar-24 Selina Rickard daughter John Priscilla Church Town Butcher J.K. Fletcher  
1833 May-05 William Evans son John Jane Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1833 May-26 Mary Emma Sambells daughter Benjamin Elizabeth Axford Hill Head Butcher J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Jun-09 James Clark son William Elizabeth Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Jun-09 Isabella Kelly daughter Stephen Elizabeth Keaston Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Jun-23 Arthur Budge Herring son Nicholas Jane Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Jul-07 Charles Rickard son William Mary Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Aug-11 Jane Allen daughter James Ann Mount Pleasant Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Aug-25 Sarah Tucker daughter James Ann Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Oct-20 William Dawe son William Mary Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Nov-03 Richard  Ruse son William Agnes Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Nov-17 Charlotte Collins daughter Stephen Jane Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Dec-09 Susanna Courtis Wills daughter Nicholas Mary Dunstan Queen Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1833 Dec-29 Lewis Bennett son Richard Catherine Hormill, Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1834 Jan-12 Charlotte Vowell daughter William Mary Church Town Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1834 Apr-20 Mary Rickard Nanscawen daughter Thomas Hodge Wenmouth Susanna Church Town Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1834 Jun-15 Susanna Davies daughter John Elizabeth Dunstan Queen Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1834 Jul-11 John Dawe son William Mary Woollaton Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1834 Jul-20 Thirza Anne Rickard daughter John Priscilla Church Town Butcher J.K. Fletcher  
1834 Aug-10 George Netting son James Grace Church Town Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1834 Aug-31 Thomas Hoskin son   Mary Ann Hoskin Northwood   J.K. Fletcher A natural child.
1834 Oct-05 William Henry Coombe son John Philip Margaret Horsepool Mason J.K. Fletcher  
1834 Nov-30 Marina Evans daughter John Jane Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Jan-04 Elizabeth Grills daughter Stephen Elizabeth Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Jan-18 John Trenaman Tucker son John Sarah Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Jan-18 Mary Ann Stapleton daughter John Ann Northwood Miner J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Feb-01 Anna Tucker daughter James Ann Bealbury Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Apr-12 Fanny Skelton daughter John Maria Pillaton Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Apr-12 Elizabeth Clark daughter William Elizabeth Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1835 May-24 Mary Anne Pine daughter John Anne Church Town Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Jul-02 Richard  Stephens son Richard Elizabeth Park Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Jul-12 Jennifer Ruse daughter   Mary Ruse Church Town   J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Jul-19 James Rickard son William Mary Horsepool Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Aug-02 John Ternance son William Rebecca Painters Cross, Pillaton Bargeman J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Aug-02 William Henry Sambells son Benjamin Elizabeth Mount Pleasant Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Aug-09 John Warwick son William Grace Keaston Miner J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Aug-09 Thomas Neale son William Mary Tipwell Husbandman J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Sep-06 Elizabeth Ann Keast daughter John Emily Torr Farmer J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Sep-10 Maria Fowell daughter William Mary Church Town Carpenter J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Oct-04 Richard  Bartlett son Joseph Elizabeth Northwood Labourer G.H. Somerset  
1835 Oct-18 William James Hicks son John Jane Newton Park Labourer J.K. Fletcher  
1835 Oct-18 Thomas Pyne son Stephen Elizabeth Keaston Labourer G.H. Somerset  
1835 Oct-25 John Ruse son William Agnes Horsepool Labourer G.H. Somerset  
1835 Nov-08 John Heddon son William Elizabeth Pillaton Servant G.H. Somerset  
1835 Dec-13 Richard  Hoskin son John Martha Dunstan Queen Labourer G.H. Somerset  
1835 Dec-13 Thomas Jorey? son   Elizabeth Jorey St. Mellion   G.H. Somerset Base child
1836 Jan-10 Samuel Balsam son James Grace Bealbury Labourer G.H. Somerset  
1836 Feb-07 John Osborne Wills son   Marina Wills St. Mellion   G.H. Somerset Base child
1836 Feb-21 Emma Bennet daughter Joseph Maria Church Town Gardener G.H. Somerset  
1836 Feb-28 Judith Haines Bewes daughter William Mary Painters Cross, Pillaton Carpenter G.H. Somerset  
1836 Mar-20 Louisa Rebecca Rickard daughter John Priscilla Church Town Butcher G.H. Somerset  
1836 Mar-27 Elizabeth Netting daughter Henry Anne Dunstan Queen Carpenter G.H. Somerset  
1836 Jun-12 Catherine Rickard Nanscawen daughter Thomas Hodge Wenmouth Susanna Church Town Labourer G.H. Somerset  
1836 Jun-16 John Hodge Dawes son William Mary Bealbury Farmer G.H. Somerset  
1836 Aug-15 Elizabeth Louisa Somerset daughter George Henry Phillida Elizabeth St. Mellion Rector of the parish G.H. Somerset  
1836 Aug-23 Mary Allen daughter James Ann Thrustles Nest Miner J.H. Fletcher  
1836 Oct-09 Elisabeth Harris daughter Joseph Mary Withey Bridge Husbandman Tho. Fisher Officiating minister
1836 Oct-16 George Netting son Robert Elizabeth Horniver, Pillaton Mason Tho. Fisher  
1836 Oct-16 Samuel Evans son John Jane St. Mellion Husbandman Tho. Fisher  
1836 Oct-23 James Tucker son James Ann Bealbury Farmer Tho. Fisher  
1836 Nov-06 John James Netting son Richard Elizabeth St. Mellion   G.H. Somerset  
1837 Jan-15 Mary Ann Netting daughter James Grace St. Mellion Mason Joseph Ruse  
1837 Jan-29 Charlotte Grylls daughter Stephen Elizabeth Horsepool Sawyer Joseph Ruse Grills
1837 Mar-07 Philip Hendy son   Elizabeth Hendy St. Mellion   G.H. Somerset Base child
1837 May-28 Henry Pine son John Ann St. Mellion Labourer C. Rawlings  
1837 Jun-11 William Rickard son John Priscilla St. Mellion Butcher C. Rawlings  
1837 Jul-02 Fanny Wilcox daughter James Elizabeth Melon Court, Newton Miner C. Rawlings  
1837 Jul-09 Mary-Ann Jane Rickard daughter William Mary Horsepool Labourer C. Rawlings  
1837 Jul-16 Elizabeth Clark daughter John Elizabeth St. Mellion Labourer Tho. Fisher  
1837 Aug-06 Grace Skelton daughter John Maria Pentillie Quay, Pillaton Labourer C. Rawlings  
1837 Aug-06 Anne  Somerset daughter George Henry Phillida Elizabeth St. Mellion Rector of the parish C. Rawlings  
1837 Aug-13 Elizabeth Dunstan daughter   Elizabeth Dunstan St. Mellion   C. Rawlings Base child
1837 Aug-27 Mary Ann Warwick daughter William Grace Keaston Miner C. Rawlings  
1837 Oct-05 Elizabeth Daw daughter William Mary Woollaton Farmer C. Rawlings  
1837 Oct-15 Mellor Hawke Sambell son Benjamin Elizabeth Thrustles Nest Butcher G.H. Somerset  
1837 Nov-06 James Paddon Bennett son Richard Catharine Torr Hill Thatcher G.H. Somerset  
1837 Nov-16 Elizabeth Jane Bartlett daughter Joseph Elizabeth Norwood Husbandman Tho. Fisher  
1837 Dec-10 Sarah Stapleton daughter John Anne Norwood Miner Tho. Fisher Born Nov 7
1837 Dec-10 Nancy Neale daughter William Mary Dunstan Queen Labourer Tho. Fisher Born Nov 29
1837 Dec-24 Sarah Anne Fowell daughter William Mary Church Town Carpenter Heatherman Born Dec 9
1838 Jan-28 Anne Ruse daughter William Agnes Painters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Tho. Fisher  
1838 Apr-01 Elizabeth Jane Barrett daughter Richard Jane Northwood Labourer Tho. Fisher  
1838 Apr-29 Richard  Kelly son Stephen Elizabeth Keaston Labourer Tho. Fisher Born Apr 7
1838 May-06 Joseph Evans son John Jane St. Mellion Labourer G.H. Somerset Born Apr 17
1838 May-13 Sarah Rickard Nanscawen daughter Thomas Hodge Wenmouth Susanna Church Town Labourer Tho. Fisher  
1838 Jul-19 James and William Netting son Henry Ann Horsepool Carpenter Joseph Ruse Twins
1838 Sep-09 Hannah Ternance daughter William Rebecca Painters Cross, Pillaton Boatman Tho. Fisher Born Aug 17
1838 Dec-09 Frances Elizabeth Somerset daughter George Henry Phillida Elizabeth St. Mellion Rector of the parish G.H. Somerset  
1839 Jan-06 Amelia Ann Wills daughter   Marina Wills Church Town   Crosley Base child
1839 Feb-13 Anne Jane Dawe daughter William Mary Bealbury Farmer G.H. Somerset Born same day
1839 Feb-22 George Coade Stephens son Richard Elizabeth Park Farmer G.H. Somerset Born Jan 27
1839 Mar-10 William Tucker Balsam son James Grace Bealbury Labourer Tho. Fisher Born Feb 20
1839 Mar-17 Mary Ann Jope daughter Richard Elizabeth Dunstan Husbandman Tho. Fisher Born Feb 27
1839 May-30 Mary Anne Condy daughter John Mary Norwood Labourer G.H. Somerset  
1839 Aug-17 William Henry Clarke son John Elizabeth St. Dominick Labourer W. Gilbard Curate
1839 Sep-15 Amelia  Bone daughter John Mary Dunstan Queen Mason W. Gilbard  
1839 Sep-22 Mary Anne Netting daughter Robert Elizabeth Hornivers, Pillaton Mason W. Gilbard  
1839 Oct-13 Samuel Hoskin son John Martha Dunstan Queen Labourer W. Gilbard Born Sep 23
1839 Nov-03 Edwin Broad son Charles Elizabeth Amy Cross Blacksmith W. Gilbard Born Sep 7
1839 Dec-08 james Evans son John Jane St. Mellion Labourer W. Gilbard  
1840 Feb-09 Mary Georgiana Somerset daughter George Henry Phillida Elizabeth St. Mellion Rector of the parish W. Gilbard Born Jan 11
1840 Mar-08 Susan Harris daughter Joseph Mary Withey Bridge Labourer W. Gilbard Born Feb 9
1840 Mar-22 William Warwick son William Grace Keaston Labourer W. Gilbard Born Mar 5
1840 Apr-12 John Dunstan Netting son Henry Ann Horsepool Mason T. Pigott Curate
1840 Apr-19 Priscilla Rickard daughter John Priscilla St. Mellion Butcher Thomas Pigott  
1840 Apr-26 William Ruse son William Agnes Hornivers, Pillaton Labourer Thomas Pigott  
1840 May-03 Un-named Higman   John Rebecca Paynters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Thomas Pigott  
1840 Jun-07 Elizabeth Bray Fowell daughter William Mary St. Mellion Carpenter Thomas Pigott  
1840 Sep-27 Maria Nanscawen daughter Thomas  Susanna St. Mellion Publican Thomas Pigott  
1840 Oct-25 James Bicknell son John Hannah Cotehele Quay Publican P.G. Davie  
1841 Jan-24 Elizabeth Wenmouth daughter William Elizabeth Bealbury Labourer G.H. Somerset  
1841 Apr-04 Elizabeth Rickard daughter William Mary Horsepool Butcher P.G. Davie  
1841 Apr-15 Richard Brewer Pryn son John Eliza Crockadon Farmer P.G. Davie  
1841 May-06 Mary Anne Pine daughter John Ann Dunstan Queen Labourer P.G. Davie  
1841 Jun-01 Thomas Clarke son William Elizabeth Dunstan Queen Labourer P.G. Davie  
1841 Jun-06 George Hodge son William Mary Horsepool Labourer P.G. Davie  
1841 Jun-21 William Neale son William Mary Horsepool Labourer P.G. Davie  
1841 Jun-29 William Wearing son Richard Grace Dunstan Queen Farmer G.H. Somerset  
1841 Jul-18 Louisa Betsy Somerset daughter George Henry Phillida Elizabeth St. Mellion Rector of the parish P.G. Davie  
1841 Oct-05 Fanny Jane Daw daughter William Mary Bealbury Farmer Granville Coryton Born Oct 15 1840
1841 Nov-07 Mary Combe? Hawke daughter Thomas Henry Mary Wills Painters Cross, Pillaton Carpenter Granville Coryton Born Oct 9
1841 Nov-12 Richard Daw son William Mary Wollaton Farmer Granville Coryton  
1841 Dec-05 Joseph Budd Evans son John Jane St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1842 Jan-05 Jane Anne Stanton Cottle daughter Mary John Norwood Labourer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1842 Feb-13 Eliza Balsam daughter James Grace Bealbury Labourer Granville Coryton  
1842 Feb-14 Jon Menharriott Lang son Elizabeth Francis Keason Farmer Granville Coryton  
1842 Feb-22 Martha Hoskin daughter John Martha Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1842 Apr-11 Stephen  Barrett son Richard Jane Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1842 Apr-17 John Sampson Dunstan son Thomas Ann Johns St. Mellion Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1842 May-03 William Trelaise? son Elizabeth Chrisophr Withy Bridge Labourer Granville Coryton  
1842 Jun-05 Lavinia Rickard daughter John Priscilla Dunstan Butcher Granville Coryton  
1842 Jul-24 Elizabeth Rickard daughter John Elizabeth Painters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1842 Jul-28 Sarah Mary Pryn daughter John Eliza Crockadon Farmer Granville Coryton  
1842 Aug-07 George Higman son John Rebecca Tipwell Labourer Granville Coryton  
1842 Aug-21 John Skelton son John Maria Pentillie Quay, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1842 Oct-02 Jane Barrett daughter William Jane Painters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1842 Oct-16 Elinor Bickle daughter John Hannah Bittleford, Landulph Brewer Granville Coryton  
1842 Nov-13 Elizabeth Matthews daughter Edward ?Avis? Stockadon Labourer Granville Coryton  
1842 Dec-18 Elizabeth Dunstan daughter John Jane St. Mellion Village Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1843 Jan-08 Elizabeth Jane Rickard daughter William Rebecca Briston, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1843 Jan-15 Harriet Fowell daughter William Mary St. Mellion Village Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1843 Jan-17 Elizabeth Hodge daughter William Mary Horsepool Labourer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1843 Jan-29 Emma Nanscawen daughter Thomas Hodge Wenmouth Susanna St. Mellion Village Labourer Granville Coryton  
1843 May-14 Edwin Warwick son William Grace Keaston Mason Granville Coryton  
1843 Jul-02 Elizabeth Grace Borlase daughter Christopher Elizabeth Holly Bridge Labourer Granville Coryton  
1843 Jul-02 Edith Rowe daughter Nicholas Martha Axford Farmer Granville Coryton  
1843 Jul-02 Mary Jane Perkins daughter John William Marina St. Mellion Village Labourer Granville Coryton  
1843 Jul-09 Thomas Cradock son Richard Louisa Tipwell Labourer Granville Coryton  
1843 Jul-23 Thomas Shire son Michael Elizabeth Thrustles Nest Butcher Granville Coryton  
1843 Jul-30 Melinda Hoskin daughter   Elizabeth Hoskin Melon Court, Newton   Granville Coryton  
1843 Sep-14 Thomas Hancock Stephens son Richard Elizabeth St. Mellion Farmer Granville Coryton  
1843 Oct-19 Thomas Hoskin Rickard son John Priscilla Dunstan Butcher Granville Coryton  
1843 Oct-22 Alexander Frederick Radcliffe son Robert Grace Wollaton Schoolmaster Granville Coryton  
1844 Jan-07 Jane Garland Dunstan daughter Thomas Ann Johns St. Mellion Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1844 Jan-28 Susannah Elizabeth Pryn daughter James Susannah Amy Cross Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1844 Feb-23 Richard Hodge son William Mary Horsepool Labourer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1844 Mar-10 Mary Abbott daughter Jacob Rebecca Boldventure Labourer Granville Coryton  
1844 Mar-17  Ann  Hawke daughter   Catherine Keast Torr   Granville Coryton  
1844 Mar-17 Henry Barrett son Richard Jane Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1844 May-05 Mary Jane Rickard daughter   Elizabeth Rickard Painters Cross, Pillaton   Granville Coryton  
1844 May-12 George Warne Evans son John Jane St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1844 May-19 Oakley Buckle son John Hannah Bittleford, Landulph Labourer William Gill Officiating minister
1844 Sep-15 Charlotte Martin daughter James Elizabeth Withey Bridge Labourer Granville Coryton  
1844 Sep-22 Sarah Clarke daughter William Elizabeth Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1844 Sep-29 George Lee Littleton son Nicholas Jane Crockadon Labourer Granville Coryton  
1844 Oct-13 John Wills Higman son John Rebecca Tipwell Labourer Granville Coryton  
1844 Nov-09 Thomas Nanscawen son Thomas Hodge Wenmouth Susanna St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1844 Dec-29 Elizabeth Ann Spear daughter Thomas Mary Briston, Pillaton Farmer Granville Coryton  
1845 Jan-05 Cordelia Maria Seymour daughter Thomas Maria Thrustles Nest Miner Granville Coryton  
1845 Feb-07 Mary Coombes Rowe daughter Thomas Nicholas Martha Axford Farmer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1845 Feb-19 John Hoge son William Mary Horsepool Labourer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1845 Feb-23 William Reynolds Clarke son   Mary Clarke Dunstan Queen   Granville Coryton  
1845 Apr-06 Emma Rickard daughter William Rebecca Briston, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1845 Apr-17 Cordelia  Rickard daughter John Priscilla Dunstan Farmer Granville Coryton  
1845 Apr-20 Henry Balsam son James Grace Bealbury Labourer Granville Coryton  
1845 May-04 William Thomas Cottle son John Mary Norwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1845 May-18 Jane Rickard daughter William Mary Horsepool Butcher Granville Coryton  
1845 May-24 Sylvia Borlase daughter Christopher Elizabeth Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1845 Jun-01 Charles Henry Radcliffe son Robert Grace Wollaton Schoolmaster Granville Coryton  
1845 Jun-22 Samuel  Hancock son   Rebecca Shelton Stockadon   Granville Coryton  
1845 Jun-29 Jacob Abbott son Jacob Rebecca Thrustles Nest Labourer F.L. Bazely? Rect. Of St. Dominick
1845 Jul-06 William Doly son William Elizabeth Tipwell Labourer Charles Whilby? Dolley?
1845 Sep-16 William Pyne son John Jennifer St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1845 Oct-19 Catherine Lucy Harris Sambles daughter James Susannah Amy Cross Blacksmith Thomas Pigott  
1845 Dec-08 Glanville John Glanville son John Mary Ann Keason Seaman Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1846 Jan-25 John Matthews son Edward Avis Stockadon, Landulph Labourer Granville Coryton  
1846 Feb-22 Sarah Ann Rickard daughter John Elizabeth Painters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1846 May-03 Cordelia Maria Barrett daughter Richard Jane Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1846 May-24 Emma Barrett daughter William Jane St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1846 May-31 Elizabeth Ann Dunstan daughter Thomas Ann Johns St. Mellion Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1846 Jun-14 Mary Anne Hobb daughter William Maria Hornivers, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1846 Jun-22 Alfred Warwick son William Grace Keason Mason T.L Hill  
1846 Jun-28 William Pyne son John Anne Dunstan Queen Labourer H.N.Rize? Rect. Of South Hill
1846 Jul-19 Richard Budge son William Fanny Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1846 Oct-04 Mary Jane Martin daughter James Elizabeth Withey Bridge Labourer Granville Coryton  
1846 Oct-04 Sophia Higman daughter John Rebecca Tipwell Labourer Granville Coryton  
1846 Oct-11 James Henry Oliver Strike son   Louisa Strike Norwood   Granville Coryton  
1846 Oct-11 John Neale son James Louisa Norwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1846 Dec-25 Stephen Daniel Johns son Richard Ann Amy Cross Labourer Granville Coryton  
1847 Jan-31 Lewis Jane son George Mary Boldventure Labourer Granville Coryton  
1847 Mar-12 Grace Balsam daughter James Grace Bealbury Labourer Granville Coryton  
1847 Mar-13 Jemima Burney Snow daughter John Jemima Burney Painters Cross, Pillaton Gardener Granville Coryton  
1847 Mar-28 Jane Skin daughter Michael Elizabeth Boldventure Labourer Granville Coryton  
1847 Mar-28 Michael Skin son Michael Elizabeth Boldventure Labourer Granville Coryton  
1847 Dec-05 John Rickard son John Elizabeth Painters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1847 Dec-19 Susannah Curtis Rickard daughter William Rebecca Briston, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1847 Dec-25 Elizabeth Hoskin daughter John Martha Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1848 Feb-20 Jane Rowe daughter Nicholas Thirza Axford Farmer Granville Coryton  
1848 Feb-27 Emily Bennett Tregemble? daughter Stephen Delphy Keason Miner Granville Coryton  
1848 Apr-09 William Henry Greet son John Charlotte Thrustles Nest Cordwainer Granville Coryton  
1848 Apr-09 James Richard Greet son John Charlotte Thrustles Nest Cordwainer Granville Coryton  
1848 Apr-30 William Henry Sheers son James Jane St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1848 Jun-11 William Hoskin son John Martha Horsepool Labourer Granville Coryton  
1848 Jul-09 Edward Matthews son Edward Avis Stockadon Labourer Granville Coryton  
1848 Jul-17 George Henry Hodge son William Mary St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1848 Aug-06 Maria Isabella Dunstan daughter Thomas Ann Johns St. Mellion Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1848 Oct-22 William Barrett son Edward Grace St. Mellion Sawyer Granville Coryton  
1848 Dec-07 Robert Higman son John Rebecca Tipwell Labourer Granville Coryton  
1849 Mar-04 William Hobb son William Maria Hornivers, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1849 Mar-18 John Sheir son Michael Elizabeth Boldventure Labourer Granville Coryton  
1849 Apr-01 Grace Jane daughter George Mary Boldventure Labourer Granville Coryton  
1849 Jun-03 Charles Pine son John Ann St. Dominick Labourer illegible Officiating minister
1849 Jun-17 Michael Neale son James Louisa Amy Cross Labourer Granville Coryton  
1849 Jun-17 John Henry Cottle son John Mary Norwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1849 Jul-01 Henry Snow son John Jemima Burney Painters Cross, Pillaton Gardener Granville Coryton  
1849 Sep-30 Melinda Barrett daughter Richard Jane Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1849 Dec-07 John Budge son William Jenny Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1850 Jan-27 William Glanville son John Mary Ann Keason Seaman Granville Coryton  
1850 Mar-03 John Dunstan son John Jane St. Mellion Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1850 Apr-07 James Veale son Thomas Elizabeth Horsepool Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1850 Jul-28 John Kittow son William Mary Norwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1850 Aug-11 Catherine Rickard daughter William Rebecca Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1850 Aug-15 Thomas Hendy son John Jane Amy Cross Labourer Granville Coryton  
1850 Oct-13 Selina Barrett daughter Edward Grace St. Mellion Sawyer Granville Coryton  
1850 Oct-27 Edward Rickard son John Elizabeth Painters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1850 Nov-24 Elizabeth Perkins daughter John William Marina St. Mellion  Labourer Granville Coryton  
1850 Nov-24 Richard  Perkins son John William Marina St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1850 Dec-01 Mary Jane Balsam daughter   Mary Balsam Bealbury   Granville Coryton  
1851 Mar-16 George Hoskin son John Martha Horsepool Sawyer Granville Coryton  
1851 May-18 Selina Higman daughter John Rebecca Wollaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1851 May-18 George Hobbs son William Maria Hornivers, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1851 Jun-22 Emma Barrett daughter Richard Jane Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1851 Sep-25 Mary Sheers daughter James Jane St. Mellion Village Labourer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1851 Sep-27 Mary Anne Jane daughter William Jane Axford Hill  Labourer Granville Coryton  
1851 Sep-29 Jane Ann Cottle daughter John Mary Norwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1851 Oct-12 Joseph Sheers son James Jane St. Mellion Village Labourer Granville Coryton  
1851 Oct-12 Alenath? Susanna Dunstan daughter Thomas Ann Johns St. Mellion Village Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1852 May-09 Thomas Next son Hugh Trinity St. Mellion Horse dealer Granville Coryton  
1852 May-16 William Rickard son John Elizabeth Painters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1852 Jun-20 Elizabeth Every daughter John Elizabeth Axford Farmer Granville Coryton  
1852 Jun-20 Thomas Every son John Elizabeth Axford Farmer Granville Coryton  
1852 Sep-19 Rebecca Rickard daughter William Rebecca Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1852 Oct-03 Zacharias Hendy son John Jane Amy Cross Labourer Granville Coryton  
1852 Nov-21 Catherine Grylls daughter John Eliza Wollaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1852 Nov-21 John Bone son   Mary Ann Bone Dunstan Queen   Granville Coryton  
1852 Dec-26 Richard Barrett son Edward Grace St, Mellion Sawyer Granville Coryton  
1853 Jan-02 William Veale son Thomas Elizabeth Viverdon Cottage Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1853 Mar-06 Tobias Higman son John Rebecca Wollaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1853 Mar-13 Emma Hodge daughter William Mary Horsepool Labourer Granville Coryton  
1853 Mar-27 Emma Barrett daughter Richard Jane Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1853 May-14 Thomas Neale son James Louisa Boldventure Labourer Granville Coryton  
1853 May-15 Isabella Kelly daughter John Susannah Langsford Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1853 Sep-04 George Gregory son Edmund Mary Ann Northwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1854 Feb-12 Emma Selina Dunstan daughter Thomas Ann Johns St. Mellion Village Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1854 Mar-05 Mary Jane Martin daughter William Mary Ann Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1854 May-07 James Sheers son James Jane St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1854 Jun-17 Lydia Hamlyn Bolitho daughter William Richard Kestell Selina St. Mellion Farmer F.S.B. Cole Privately baptised.
1854 Aug-03 William Serple son John Mary Newton Farmer Granville Coryton  
1854 Nov-28 William Thomas Kelly son John Susannah Langsford Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1854 Dec-17 William Parker son Michael Sarah Amy Tree Labourer Granville Coryton  
1855 Jan-23 Mary Jane Hendy daughter John Jane Amy Tree Labourer Granville Coryton  
1855 Feb-28 John Dingle son   Mary Ann Dingle Keason   Granville Coryton  
1855 Apr-29 Richard Higman son John Rebecca St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1855 May-20 Mary Ann Rickard daughter William Rebecca Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1855 May-20 Sarah Jane Stapleton daughter   Mary Ann Stapleton Norwood   Granville Coryton  
1855 Jun-03 John Thomas Rickard son Charles Mary Horsepool Butcher Granville Coryton  
1855 Jun-24 Samuel Veale son Thomas Elizabeth Viverdon Cottage Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1855 Jul-13 Ellen Hodge daughter William Mary Viverdon Cottage Labourer Granville Coryton  
1855 Sep-02 Emma Rogers daughter John Rebekah Hooper Axford Hill Labourer Granville Coryton  
1855 Sep-02 Thomas Rickard son John Elizabeth Painters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1855 Oct-04 Lucy Jane Perry daughter William Elizabeth Dunstan Queen Seaman Granville Coryton  
1855 Dec-23 Elizabeth Cottle daughter John Mary Norwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1856 Jan-27 Elizabeth Ann Martin daughter William Mary Ann Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1856 Feb-24 William Albert Bolitho son William Richard Kestell Selina Wollaton Farmer Granville Coryton  
1856 Feb-24 William Henry Neale son James Louisa Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1856 May-28 Elizabeth Ann  Sheers daughter James Jane St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1856 Jun-15 Harriet Jane Pranton daughter   Sarah Pranton Axford Hill Labourer Granville Coryton  
1856 Jul-06 William Robert Feltus Every son John Elizabeth Axford Farmer Granville Coryton  
1856 Jul-06 Richard Barrett son Richard Jane Callington Labourer Granville Coryton  
1856 Jul-13 William Henry Gregory son Edmund Mary Ann Northwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1856 Jul-28 Elizabeth Paynter daughter William Jane Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1856 Sep-02 Mary Hannah Dunstan daughter Thomas Ann Johns St. Mellion Village Blacksmith Granville Coryton Privately baptised.
1856 Sep-14 Georgina Creber daughter Richard Phillips Mahala St. Mellion Stoker Granville Coryton  
1856 Nov-30 Walter Parker son Michael Sarah Amy Tree Labourer Granville Coryton  
1856 Nov-30 Thomas Hendy son John Jane Amy Tree Labourer Granville Coryton  
1856 Dec-21 John Edward Carne son George Eleanor Houghton Wollaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1857 Jan-12 Edward Framton son Harriet John Axford Hill Labourer Granville Coryton  
1857 Feb-01 Caroline Rickard daughter Thomas Louisa St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1857 Feb-22 William Henry Rickard son Charles Mary Ann Horsepool Butcher George Edgcumbe  
1857 May-31 George Henry Cottle son   Mary Cottle Norwood   J.G. Jonas  
1857 Aug-16 Louisa Rickard daughter John Elizabeth Painters Cross, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1857 Sep-27 Lucy Ellen Martin daughter William Mary Ann Keason Labourer Granville Coryton  
1857 Oct-11 Stephen  Kelly son John Susannah Langsford Amy Cross Labourer Granville Coryton  
1857 Nov-22 Mary Ann Rogers daughter John Rebekah Hooper Horsepool Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 Jan-17 Samuel Henry Veale son Thomas Elizabeth Viverdon Cottage Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1858 Feb-21 Charles Higman son John Rebecca St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 Mar-17 Mary Ann Bowden Lewis daughter Isaac Eliza Axford Hill Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 Apr-25 Jessie Rickard daughter Thomas Louisa St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 May-01 Jessie Stradling Franton daughter John Harriet Axford Hill Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 May-09 James Netting son John Jane Painters Cross, Pillaton Blacksmith Granville Coryton  
1858 May-16 Louisa Snell daughter John Elizabeth Island, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 May-23 Mary Jane Kinsman daughter John Marina Dunstan Queen Miner Granville Coryton  
1858 Jun-06 Samuel Carne son George Eleanor Houghton Wollaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 Aug-01 Emma Grace Kezia Barrett daughter Richard Jane Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 Aug-08 Edith Laura Bolitho daughter William Richard Kestell Selina Keason Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 Aug-15 Emma Bennett daughter Lewis Jemima Grace St. Mellion Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1858 Aug-22 Susannah Jane Nanscawen daughter William Charlotte St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1858 Aug-29 Lucy Emes daughter William Emma Amy Tree Carpenter illegible  
1858 Oct-18 James Henry King son James Mary Ann Rickards St. Mellion Policeman Granville Coryton  
1859 Jan-16 Samuel Every son John Elizabeth Axford Farmer Edwin N. Jonas Curate
1859 Feb-27 Lucy Parker daughter Michael Sarah Amy Tree Labourer Edwin N. Jonas  
1859 Apr-16 Henry  Hoskin son   Maria Sparkes Axford Hill   Granville Coryton  
1859 May-08 Georgina Higman daughter John Rebecca St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1859 May-29 John Henry Kinsman son John Marina Dunstan Queen Miner Granville Coryton  
1859 Jun-09 William Thomas Martin son William Mary Anne Keason Labourer Granville Coryton  
1859 Jul-03 William Snell son John Elizabeth St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1859 Jul-15 Lizzy Balsam daughter John Elizabeth St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1859 Oct-16 Eliza Paynter daughter William Jane Dunstan Queen Farmer Granville Coryton  
1859 Nov-20 Susan Withers daughter Alexander Mary Liss Hanbs? Surveyor Granville Coryton  
1860 Jan-15 Marie Louise Madison daughter John Sophie Mary-Anne Pentillie Quay, Pillaton Servant Granville Coryton  
1860 Jan-15 John  Downing son   Sarah Stapleton Norwood   John Stackhouse  
1860 Jan-22 Lucy Cox daughter John Sarah Newton Game keeper Granville Coryton  
1860 Feb-12 Mary Marks daughter Solomon Jane Newton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1860 Mar-11 Eliza Emes daughter William Emma St. Dominick Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1860 Mar-11 Jane Rogers daughter John Rebekah Hooper Horsepool Labourer Granville Coryton  
1860 Apr-08 Sarah Jane King daughter James Mary Ann Rickard St. Mellion Policeman J.L. Stackhouse  
1860 May-27 Ellen Lavinia Colwell daughter William Henry Catherine Thrustles Nest Labourer J.L. Stackhouse  
1860 Jun-17 George Evans Kinsman son John Marina Dunstan Queen Labourer J.L. Stackhouse Curate
1860 Jun-24 Harry Edward Bolitho son William Richard Kestell Selina Keason Labourer J.L. Stackhouse  
1860 Jul-22 Emily  Kelly daughter Thomas Mary Ann St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1860 Aug-23 William Henry Martin son William Mary Ann Keason Labourer Granville Coryton  
1860 Sep-30 Harriet Jane Horne daughter Humphry Harriet Wollaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1860 Oct-14 Elizabeth Snell daughter John Elizabeth St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1860 Oct-21 George Veale son Thomas Elizabeth Viverdon Cottage Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1860 Oct-21 Rosa Bennett daughter Lewis Jemima Grace St. Mellion Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1860 Oct-28 Elizabeth Ann Kelly daughter John Susannah Langsford Amy Cross Labourer Granville Coryton  
1860 Oct-28 Lucy Ann Babb daughter   Elizabeth Babb Bealbury Labourer Granville Coryton  
1860 Oct-29 Elizabeth Louisa Rickard daughter Thomas Louisa St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1861 Feb-10 Thomas Marks son Thomas Fanny Dawe Newton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1861 Mar-17 Sarah Ann Parker daughter Michael Sarah Amy Tree Labourer J.L. Stackhouse  
1861 Mar-24 Mary Cox daughter John Sarah Newton Game keeper Granville Coryton  
1861 May-12 Lewis Stapleton son   Sarah Stapleton Norwood   J.L. Stackhouse  
1861 Sep-26 Matilda Creber daughter William Phillips Eliza Axford Farmer Granville Coryton  
1861 Sep-26 Lucy Creber daughter William Phillips Eliza Axford Farmer Granville Coryton  
1861 Sep-26 Walter Frederick Creber son William Phillips Eliza Axford Farmer Granville Coryton  
1861 Sep-26 Alice Beatrice Creber daughter William Phillips Eliza Axford Farmer Granville Coryton  
1861 Dec-29 William Evans Kinsman son John Marina Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1861 Dec-29 Selina Cottle daughter John Mary Northwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1862 Mar-13 William Henry  Sambell son   Marina Jane Sambell Torr   Granville Coryton  
1862 Apr-24 Emma Moon daughter George Fanny Keason Labourer Granville Coryton  
1862 Apr-27 Melinda Marks daughter Solomon Jane Newton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1862 May-04 George Henry Creber son Richard Phillips Mahala Wormhill Butcher Granville Coryton  
1862 Sep-21 Selina Emily Bolitho daughter William Richard Kestell Selina Greenhill Labourer Granville Coryton  
1862 Oct-05 William Cox son John Sarah Newton Game keeper J.L. Stackhouse  
1862 Nov-23 John Edmund Snell son John Elizabeth St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1862 Nov-23 Leonora Higman daughter John Rebecca Island, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1862 Nov-27 Lydia Rickard daughter   Elizabeth Jane Rickard Dunstan Queen   Granville Coryton  
1862 Nov-27 Lucy Rickard daughter   Elizabeth Jane Rickard Dunstan Queen   Granville Coryton  
1863 Jan-04 Delphi Georgina Colwell daughter William Henry Catherine Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1863 Jan-25 Matthew Hawkins son Richard Jane Horsepool Labourer Granville Coryton  
1863 Feb-01 Uriah Hoskin son John Elizabeth Ann Northwood Labourer Granville Coryton  
1863 Mar-15 Augustus Albert Downing son William Burnard Elizabeth St. Mellion Police Constable Granville Coryton  
1863 Apr-03 Salome Tucker daughter   Jane Tucker Bealbury   Granville Coryton  
1863 Apr-10 William Henry Creber son William Eliza Axford Farmer J.L. Stackhouse  
1863 May-31 Lucy Fanny Moon daughter George Fanny Keason Labourer Granville Coryton  
1863 Jun-14 James Evans Kinsman son John Marina Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1863 Jun-14 William Lucas Wadge son Henry Mary Viverdon Cottage Labourer Granville Coryton  
1863 Jul-05 Emma Jane Creber daughter Richard Phillips Mahala Cornhill, Pillaton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1863 Oct-25 Thomas Harry Davey son Thomas Mary Dawe St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1863 Dec-20 Jane Ann Lucas daughter   Sarah Jane Rogers Viverdon Cottage   Granville Coryton  
1864 Feb-14 Richard Francis Bennett son Lewis Jemima Grace Keason Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1864 Feb-25 Lydia Easterbrook daughter   Emma Rickard Dunstan Queen   Granville Coryton  
1864 Mar-13 Louisa Ball Kelly daughter John Susannah Langsford Amy Cross Labourer Granville Coryton  
1864 Apr-04 Claude Whitehair son William Mary Ann Newton Mill Schoolmaster Granville Coryton  
1864 May-29 William Charles Colwell son William Henry Catherine Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1864 Jun-22 Hannah Cox daughter John Sarah Newton Game keeper Granville Coryton  
1864 Jul-17 Matilda Florence Partridge daughter Richard Honor Newpassage Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1864 Jul-31 William Mason son Richard Ann Melon Court Labourer Granville Coryton  
1864 Aug-09 Lewis Hendy son John Jane Axford Hill Labourer Granville Coryton  
1864 Sep-04 Frederick Gilbert Bolitho son William Richard Kestell Selina Greenhill Labourer Granville Coryton  
1864 Sep-25 Polly Marks daughter Solomon Jane Newton Labourer Granville Coryton  
1864 Oct-02 Susannah Jane Snell daughter John Elizabeth St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1864 Nov-20 Sarah Jane Paynter daughter John Jane Viverdon Cottage Labourer Granville Coryton  
1864 Dec-03 Albert Augustus Downing son William Burnard Elizabeth St. Mellion Police Constable Granville Coryton  
1864 Dec-25 William Coombs son Thomas Mary Ann Crockadon Labourer Granville Coryton  
1865 Feb-03 Lucy Kinsman daughter John Marina Dunstan Queen Labourer Granville Coryton  
1865 Mar-05 John Brook Bullen son John Amelia St. Mellion Tailor Granville Coryton  
1865 Mar-19 Eliza Skelton daughter Richard Susan St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1865 Apr-09 Albert Michael Parker son Michael Sarah Amy Tree Labourer Granville Coryton  
1865 Jun-04 Mary Elizabeth Moon daughter George Fanny Keason Labourer Granville Coryton  
1865 Jun-25 John Pearce son Joseph Elizabeth Thrustles Nest Labourer Granville Coryton  
1865 Aug-06 Charlotte Warwick daughter John Charlotte Pote Ford Seaman Granville Coryton  
1865 Sep-03 John James Davey son Thomas Mary Jane St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1865 Sep-17 Ellen Rees daughter James Eliza St. Mellion Labourer Granville Coryton  
1866 May-06 Jessie Bennett daughter Lewis Jemima Grace Keason Carpenter Granville Coryton  
1866 May-13 William James Paynter son John Jane Viverdon Cottage Labourer Granville Coryton  
1866 May-21 Selina Ann Wilton son Charles Jane Bealbury Farmer Granville Coryton  
1866 Jun-24 Arthur Mason son Richard Anne Melon Court Labourer J.L. Stackhouse  
1866 Jul-18 Frederick Charles Netting son Thomas Elizabeth Horsepool Mason J.L. Stackhouse Privately baptised.
1866 Aug-05 John Austin Kelly son John Susannah Langsford Amy Cross Labourer Granville Coryton  
1866 Aug-12 Jesey? Hannah Bolitho daughter William Richard Kestell Selina Greenhill Labourer Granville Coryton